1. Выберите правильный вариант ответа 6. … it often rain in autumn?

a) Does b) Is c) Was

7. They never wear coats, … ?

a) do they b) don’t they c) are they

8. What … easy text!

a) a b) an c) –

9. He … the bike yesterday.

a) has washed b) washed c) will wash

10. She enjoyed … detective stories.

a) reads b) to read c) reading

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-19T21:26:22+04:00
2013-05-19T21:26:45+04:00

Правильные варианты ответа:

1. a

2. a

3.b

4. b

5. c