2 Choose the correct reaction.
1. Pete likes ice cream. a) Me too. b) I like ice cream. c) I too.
2. I'm very pleased to meet you. a) It's very nice. b) Pleased to me you too. c) Very good.
3. Hello! Can I speak to Alice? a) Yes, you can. b) It's me. c) Speaking.
4. How will I recognize your friend? a) Who does he look like? b) What does he look like? c) What does he like?
5. We are lost! Let's ask the way . a) Where is Charing Cross? b) Excuse me, could you tell me, where Charing Cross is? c) I need Charing Cross.
6. I think this film is very interesting. a) I don't agree with you. b) No, it isn't. c) This film is not interesting.
7. Let's make a big cake. a) Let's do it. b) It's a good idea. c) Me too.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-19T09:31:01+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-19T09:39:54+04:00

1)a
2)b

3)a

4)b

5)b

6)a(c)

7) a
Вроде должно быть так:)