complete the following sentences with a the or no article Can you tell me ( ) way to ( ) Tretyakov Gallary? How can I get to ( ) Museum of ( ) fine Arts? Does this ( ) bus go to ( ) circus? Is there ( ) post office near here? Can you tell me ( ) way to ( ) St. Basil,s Cathedral? There is ( ) very interesting collection of( ) old toys in ( ) Sergiev Posad Museum of Toys. Have you ever been to ( ) Mariinski Theatre? ( ) Hermitage has ( ) rich collection of western European painting.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-18T16:32:01+00:00
1. (-)  (the)2.  (the) (-)3. (-) (the)4. (a)5. (-) (the)6. (-) (the) (the)7. (-)8. (the) (-)
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-18T17:10:03+00:00

Can you tell me the way to the Tretyakov Gallery? How can I get to the Museum of Fine Arts? Does this but go to the circus? Is there a postoffice near here? Can you tell me the way to St. Basil's Cathedral? There is a very interesting collection of old toys in the Sergiev Posad Museum of Toys. Have you ever been to the Mariinski Theatre. The Hermitage has a rich collection of western European painting.