помогите пожалуйста вот задание

Put in the if necessary.

вот примеры:

1) The writer visited ____ Canada and _____ USA.

2) Kilimanjaro is ____ on _____ Thames.

3) _____ London is on _____ Thames.

4)_____ Europe is smaller than _____ Africa.

5) _____ Pacific Ocean is _____ biggest ocean in _____ world/

6) London is famous for ____ Houses of Parliament , _____ Westminster Abbey, ____ Tower Bridge,_____ British Museum and _____ Tower of London.

7) Have you ever been to ____ Kremin?

8) My pen friend lives in ____ Trumpington Streer, in ____ Cambridger.

9) It was her ____ first visit to ____ United Kingdom.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-18T17:36:09+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-18T17:53:26+04:00

1. The writer visited Canada and USA.

2. Kilimanjaro is on the Thames.

3. London is on the Thames.

4. Europe is smaller than Africa.

5. The Pacific Ocean is the biggest ocean in the world.

6. London is famous for the Houses of Parliament, Westminster Abbey, Tower Bridge, the British Museum and the Tower of London.

7. Have you ever been to the Kremlin?

8. My pen friend lives in Trumpingtop Street, in Cambridge.

9. It was her first visit to the United Kingdom.