небольшое сочинение "какое место в англие вы выберите для отдыха" (на англиском)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-16T22:30:33+04:00

I love to be on holiday.I go to Eangland. Eangland is very big and beautif land

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-16T22:33:23+04:00

There are a lot of different places of interest in Englad : big ben, Buckingam palace the houses of parliament and others... Of course there are a lot of parks and  shops. If you like shopping you can have a rest with doing some shopping, if you like fresh air you can have a rest in the Hyde Park or one of the other beautiful parks. And if you like historical places you can see the Big Ben or the Houses of Parliament. The word rest for everybody, has different meanings. Ehat about you?