Внимание очень нужно! даю 20!!! Пожалуйста ребят помогите!!!

I. Задай 5 типов вопросов (специальный, разделительный, альтернативный, общий, вопрос к подлежащему) к следующим предложениям (по 5 к каждому ):
1) They listen to the radio in the morning.
2) My friend bought a new car last summer.
3) She is sleeping now.
4) He has just read the article.
5) We will be at home at 5 p.m.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-16T21:11:15+04:00

1 they listen to the radio in the morning

do they listen to the radio in the morning?

who listens to the radio in the morning?

do they listen to the radio in the morning or in the evening?

they are listening to the radio in the morning, don't they?

when do they listen to the radio?

 

2. my friend bought a new car last summer.

Who bought a new car last summer?

what did my friend do last summer?

what did my friend buy last summer?

Did my friend buy a new car last summer or last spring?

My friend bought a new car last summer, didn't he?

 

3. She is sleeping now

who is sleeping now? 

What is she doing now?

Is she sleeping now?

Is she sleeping or walking now?

she is sleeping now doesn't she?

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-16T21:11:56+04:00

1) They listen to the radio in the morning.

Do they listen to the radio in the morning? (общий)

Do they listen to the radio in the morning or in the evening? (альтернативный) 

They listen to the radio in the morning, don't they?(разделительный)

When do they  listen to the radio?(специальный)

Who  listens to the radio in the morning?(к подлежащему)

 


2) My friend bought a new car last summer.

Did my friend   buy a new car last summer?(общий)

Did my friend or my parents  buy a new car last summer?(альтернативный) 

My friend bought a new car last summer, didn't he?(разделительный)

What did my friend buy  last summer?(специальный)

Who  bought a new car last summer?(к подлежащему)

 

3) She is sleeping now.

Is she  sleeping now?(общий)

Is she  sleeping or watching TV now?(альтернативный) 

She is sleeping now, isn't she?(разделительный)

What is she doing now?(специальный)

Who is sleeping now?(к подлежащему)

 

 

4) He has just read the article.

Has he  just read the article?(общий)

Has he  just read the article or the story?(альтернативный) 

He has just read the article, hasn't he?(разделительный)

What has he just read?(специальный)

Who has just read the article?(к подлежащему)

 

 5) We will be at home at 5 p.m.

Will we be at home at 5 p.m?(общий)

Will we be at home at 5 or at 7 p.m?(альтернативный) 

We will be at home at 5 p.m, won't we?(разделительный)

When will we be at home?(специальный)

Who will be at home at 5 p.m.?(к подлежащему)