Поставь глагол в нужную грамматическую форму и задай вопрос к выделенному слову. Пример: 0) We …….(go) on demonstration last week. a) We went on demonstration last week. b) When did you go on demonstration? 1) Mary …..(visit) her grandparents every summer. a) b) 2) We …..(take) an exam on English now. a) b) 3) I met Sam while I …..(walk) in the park. a) b) 4) Mr. Brown …..never (be) to Paris. a) b) 5) They …..(do) the cleaning next Sunday. a) b)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-16T11:58:48+00:00

0) We went on demonstration last week.  

1) Mary visites her grandparents every summer.  

2) We are taking an exam on English now.  

3) I met Sam while I was walking in the park.

4) Mr. Brown has never been to Paris.

5) They are going to do/will do the cleaning next Sunday. 

2013-05-16T12:01:00+00:00

0) We went on demonstration last week.

1) Mary visites her grandparents every summer.

2) We are taking an exam on English now.

3) I met Sam while I was walking in the park.

4) Mr. Brown has never been to Paris.

5) They are going to do/will do the cleaning next Sunday.