Помогите перевести на Английский: В одной стране жил мужчина и у него было тринадцать детей. У двенадцати были обычные имена, но тринадцатый получил имя Весельчак. Когда весельчак вырос и смог смотреть за овцами началась великая ярмарка.Отец детей дал каждому по серебрянному пенни и они поехали на ярмарку. До вечера все дети кроме Весельчака потратили свои деньги. Весельчак хотел купить скрипку и нигде не мог найти её. Он увидел как нищий продаёт старую скрипку с порванными струнами и купил её. Когда о его покупке узнали все кроме матери Весельчака стали смеятся. Весельчак всё время пытался починить струны но они не подходили. Он собрал вещи и ушёл из дома. Он зашёл в долину, люди в ней всё время работали а на вопросы мальчика отвечали что им некогда им надо работать. Только один человек рассказал мальчику что случилось в долине. Он сказал что когда то в долине все были весёлые и правила в долине Леди Беззаботность, но всё изменилось это будет продолжатся до тех пор пока Госпожа Тоска не выпустит прялку из рук.. На следующей день Весельчак починил струны, он так обрадовался , что пошёл играть по долине, затем в замок когда его игру услышала Госпожа тоска она снова стала Леди Беззаботность, Весельчака назначили главным королевским скрипачом.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-16T07:28:36+04:00

In one country, there lived a man and he had thirteen children. The twelve were given names, but the thirteenth received the name of Topper. When I grew up and was able to look after the sheep began the great ярмарка.Отец children gave each one of серебрянному penny and they went to the fair. Until the evening all the children except for Jovial have spent their money. I wanted to buy a violin and could not find it. He saw a beggar sell the old fiddle with the torn strings and bought it. When on buying it learned everything other than the mother of the Man of steel OK everybody. Topper all the time trying to fix the strings but they are not suitable. He Packed a bag and left the house. He went to the valley, the people in it all the time worked and the questions of the boy answered that they had no time they need to work. Only one man told the boy that had happened in the valley. He said that when, in the valley were all cheerful and rules in the valley Lady Carelessness, but that all changed this will continue until the Lady Longing does not release the wheel from the hands of.. On the next day Topper fixed strings, he was so pleased that he went to play in the valley, then to the castle when his game heard Mrs. longing again she was a Lady Carelessness, the Man was appointed chief of the Royal violinist.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-16T07:35:55+04:00

In one country there lived the man and he had thirteen children. Twelve had usual names, but the thirteenth received the name Merry fellow. When the merry fellow grew and could look for sheep great fair began. The father of children gave everyone on a silver penny and they went on fair. Till the evening all children except the Merry fellow spent the money. The merry fellow wanted to buy a violin and couldn't find it anywhere. He saw as the beggar sells an old violin with the torn strings and bought it. When about its purchase learned all but mother of the Merry fellow began to laugh. The merry fellow tried to repair all the time strings but they didn't approach. It collected things and left the house. It came into a valley, people in it worked all the time and questions of the boy answered that is no time them it it is necessary to work. Only one person told to the boy that happened in a valley. He told that when that in a valley all were cheerful and ruled in a valley of the Lady Carelessness, but everything changed it will be will proceed until then while the Madam Melancholy won't let a distaff go. On following day the Merry fellow repaired strings, he so was delighted that went to play on a valley, then in the lock when its game was heard by the Madam melancholy it again there was a Lady Carelessness, the Merry fellow was appointed the chief royal violinist.