Задание 6. Определите время сказуемого в следующих предложениях.

(Present Simple, Past Simple, Future Simple)

His sister studies at school. You will see him tomorrow. I went to the collegeat 8o’clock. Who took my book? We shall be good specialists in some years. We translated this text last lesson. My mother likes classical music. We don’t want to discuss it.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-15T20:18:25+04:00
1) present simple 2) future simple 3)past 4)past 5)future 6)past 7)present 8)present
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-15T20:21:22+04:00

studies-present simple

will see-future simple

went-past simple

took-past simple

shall be-future simple

translated-past simple

likes-present simple

want-present simple