1.A stick of wax that gives A) a chatterbox
light when it burns

2.A person who works in the B) a candle
library

3.An act of speaking C) a fortune

4.Someone who talks a lot D) a librarian

5.A person who is good with E) an artist
the hands

6.Magic words F) a herd

7.A person who is honest, G) handy
brave and unselfish

8.A number of cows or bulls is H) speech

9.A large sum of money I) a spell

10.Someone who paints J) a noble man

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-15T14:37:41+04:00



1)   B

2)   D

3)   H  

4)   A

5)   G

6)   I

7)  J

8)  F

9)  C 

10) E

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-15T14:41:57+04:00



1.A stick of wax that gives                                  
light when it burns B) a candle

 2.A person who works in the                                  
library D) a librarian

 3.An act of speaking      H) speech

4.Someone who talks a lot                                       

 A) a chatterbox

5.A person who is good with     the hands G) handy

 6.Magic words                                                                   

I) a spell 

7.A person who is honest,                                              
brave and unselfish

 J) a noble man

 8.A number of cows or bulls is                                        

 F) a herd

9.A large sum of money                                                  

 C) a fortune

10.Someone who paints                                                

E) an artist