Раскройте скобки(Времена глаголов)обратите внимание на to.1)Potatoes (to grow) in many countries. 2)My friend said:"We (to meet) long ago". 3)If they (to forecast) rainstorm,we (to take) umbrellas. 4)We (to expect) the train (to arrive) on time. 5)Jack always lets me (to help) him. 6)I like to watch your children (to play) happily together.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-14T18:51:24+00:00

1)Potatoes  grows in many countries. 2)My friend said:"We have met long ago". 3)If they  forecast rainstorm,we will take umbrellas. 4)We  expect the train will arrive on time. 5)Jack always lets me  help him. 6)I like to watch your children are playing happily together.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-14T19:00:38+00:00

1. Potatoes are grown in mant countries.

2. My friend said: We haven't met long ago'

3. If they forecast rainstorm, we will take umbrellas.

4. We expected the train would arrive on time.

5. Jack always lets me help him.

6. I like to watch your children playing happily together.