A. Complete the sentences using the verb in brackets in the Past Simple.

1. I _______________________ (move) here nine years ago.

2. _______he________________ (meet) her in June?

3. You _______________________ (not buy) the present yesterday.

4. Mr Jones _______________________ (live) here six months ago.

5. Last year he _______________________ (teach) children how to play the guitar.

6. _________he _________(buy) that bike last weekend?

B. Choose the correct verb and change it into the Past Simple.

1. ____________you ___________ to a party last night?

2. My parents _______________________ me a new T-shirt yesterday.

3. I _______________________ a great film last night.

4. Our school party _______________________ last Friday. (neg.)

5. Last Sunday I _______________________ lunch with my girlfriend.

6. My mother _______________________ a cake yesterday morning

Слова для справок для задани под B

watch

go

make

give

have

be

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-14T14:12:18+04:00



A. Complete the sentences using the verb in brackets in the Past Simple.

1. I _____moved__________ here nine years ago.

2.  __Did_____he___meet__________ her in June?

3. You ___did not buy____________the present yesterday.

4. Mr Jones __lived_____here six months ago.

5. Last year he ____taught_____ children how to play the guitar.

6.      __Did____he __buy__________that bike last weekend?

 

B. Choose the correct verb and change it into the Past Simple.

1.     ___Did_________you ___go________ to a party last night?

2.    My parents ______gave_________________ me a new T-shirt yesterday.

3.    I ______watched_________________ a great film last night.

4.    Our school party _____wasn't__________________ last Friday. (neg.)

5.    Last Sunday I ___had____________________ lunch with my girlfriend.

6.         My mother _____made__________________ a cake yesterday morning

 

 

 

   
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-14T14:14:19+04:00

A.

1. I moved here nine years ago.

2. Did he meet her in June?

3. You didn't buy the present yesterday.

4. Mr Jones lived here six months ago.

5. Last year he taught children how to play the guitar.

6. Did he buy that bike last weekend?

 

B.

1. Did you go to a party last night?

2. My parents gave me a new T-shirt yesterday.

3. I watched a great film last night.

4. Our school party wasn't last Friday.

5. Last Sunday I had lunch with my girlfriend.

6. My mother made a cake yesterday morning