1.Выберите правильный ответ на вопрос "What are you?"

A)I'm a pupil B)I am Fine,and you? С)I am 11 years old D)I'm sorry

2.Найдите слово,перед которым стоит неверный артикль

A)an elephant B)an apple C)a monkey D)an crocodile

3.Выберите предложение в прошедшем времени(Past Simple)

A)Jack answered all the questions B)I'm going to eat C)It is a doctor D)Monkeys love bananas

4.Найдите описание праздника Mother's Day

A)We buy a tree and Santa Claus gives presents B)We give flowers and cards to our mother C)We dance in the streets D)We sleep at home

5.Найдите предложение,в котором допущена ошибка

A)She has any pencils B)Do you have any pencils? C)I don't have any pencils D)I have some pens

6.У кого из учеников самые лучшие оценки?

Tanya has goods marks,she is a good pupil.Vadim has bad marks,because he doesn't do home tasks.Olga has better marks than Vadim and Tanya,but Roman has the best marks

A)Tane B)Olga C)Roman D)Vadim

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-14T10:06:39+04:00
1)A) не уверена. может и D) странный вопрос
2)D)
3)A)
4)B)
5)A)
6)C)
Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-14T10:17:07+04:00

1.Выберите правильный ответ на вопрос "What are you?" - кто ты?

A)I'm a pupil B)I am Fine,and you? С)I am 11 years old D)I'm sorry

2.Найдите слово,перед которым стоит неверный артикль

A)an elephant B)an apple C)a monkey D)an crocodile - перед согласной не бывает an

3.Выберите предложение в прошедшем времени(Past Simple)

A)Jack answered all the questions B)I'm going to eat C)It is a doctor D)Monkeys love bananas - вторая форма глагола нужна

4.Найдите описание праздника Mother's Day

A)We buy a tree and Santa Claus gives presents B)We give flowers and cards to our mother C)We dance in the streets D)We sleep at home - Мы дарим нашей маме цветы и открытки

5.Найдите предложение,в котором допущена ошибка

A)She has any pencils B)Do you have any pencils? C)I don't have any pencils D)I have some pens - any  только в вопросах и отрицаниях

6.У кого из учеников самые лучшие оценки?

Tanya has goods marks,she is a good pupil.Vadim has bad marks,because he doesn't do home tasks.Olga has better marks than Vadim and Tanya,but Roman has the best marks

A)Tane B)Olga C)Roman D)Vadim