Example: She / 10 minutes / walk to school. – It takes her 10 minutes to walk to school.

1. I / 2 hours/ do my homework . 2. We / an hour/ cook dinner. 3. They / 3 hours/ clean the house. 4. He / half an hour/ get home by bus.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-13T19:15:24+04:00

I do my homework 2 hours. We cook dinner an hour. They clean....(и так далее). he get....

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-13T19:20:15+04:00

1. I do my homework 2 hours.

2. We cook dinner an hour.

3. They clean the house 3 hours.

4. It takes him half an hour to get home by bus.