Помогите проверить правильны ли эти разделительные вопросы, а точнее.. правильно ли стоят слова после запятой?

Suddenly she began to fly, didn't she?
Sarah has just come, hasn't she?
you have mustard seeds, haven't you?
somebody has stolen them, hasn't he?
It is true, isn't it?
The magic seeds are in the box, haven't they?
They must guess, didn't they?
he found a bag in the box, didn't he?
We couldn't see the tall tower, did we?
Prince will feel better, won't he?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-11T17:19:19+00:00

1. correct

2. correct

3. correct

4. correct

5. correct

6. aren't they

7. don't they

8. correct

9. could we

10. correct

 

2013-05-11T17:27:58+00:00

Suddenly she began to fly, didn't she? +
Sarah has just come, hasn't she? +
you have mustard seeds, haven't you? +
somebody has stolen them, hasn't he +
It is true, isn't it? +
The magic seeds are in the box,aren`t they?  ...
They must guess, mustn`t they? ...
he found a bag in the box, didn't he? +
We couldn't see the tall tower, could we?
Prince will feel better, won't he? +