1)составить пять типов вопросов:Great Britain occupies a large island to the West of Europe .

2)составить пять типов вопросов:The girl was asked at the lessons

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-10T11:51:23+04:00
1)Who occupies a large island to the West of Europe?
2)What did GB occupies ?
3)What GB did?
4)GB occupies a large island to the West of Europe, isn't she?
5)Does GB occupies a large island?
2.
1) Who was asked at the lessons?
2)When does the girl was asked?
3) The girl was asked at the lessons, wasn't she?
4)Does the girl was asked at the lessons?
5)What does the girl did at the lessons?
Я думаю так:)
2013-05-10T11:56:16+04:00

1)  What  occupies a large island to the West of Europe ?
 Is Great Britain occupie a large island to the West of Europe ?

Where is Great Britain occupies a large island ?

Great Britain occupies a large island to the West of Europe or to the East of Europe ?

Great Britain occupies a large island to the West of Europe , isn't it ?

 

2) Who was asked at the lessons ? 

Was the girl  asked at the lessons ? 

Where was the girl asked ?

The girl was asked at the lessons or at home ?

The girl was asked at the lessons , wasn't she ?