Кто силёнт в англиском...

Put the words in brackets in the Present Progressive тоесть : Поставьте слова в скобках в время (Present Progressive).

Пример , то что я сделала :

1) I...(write) a letter - I am writing a letter.

2) We...(have) lunch - We are having lunch.

3) Helen...(go) home-Helen is going home.

(1 был пример учителя) , помогите сделать следущие 3 :

4) The boys...(play) football.

5)They...(read) a book.

6) You...(do) your homework.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-09T20:46:08+04:00

4) The boys...(play) football -  The boys are playing football. 

5)They...(read) a book -  They are reading a book. 

6) You...(do) your homework -  You are doing your homework. 

2013-05-09T20:51:06+04:00

4)The boys are playing football

5)They are reading a book

6)You are doing your homework