Выберите правильную форму глагола: is, are

1. There _______ three people in the photo.

2. There _______ a woman, a man and their child in our garden now.

3. I didn’t like the hotel because there _______ a lot of furniture in the room.

4. He was thirsty but there _______ no drinks in the fridge.

5. The furniture was very old, there _______ two chairs and a table in the room.

6. She is at her office now. There _______ a lot of people waiting to see her.

7. Today there _______ a lot of snow on the ground.

8. There _______ some chicken and fish in the fridge now.

9. _______ there any furniture in the room?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-09T20:40:34+04:00

1. There are three people in the photo.

2. There  is a woman, a man and their child in our garden now.

3. I didn’t like the hotel because there  is a lot of furniture in the room.

4. He was thirsty but there were no drinks in the fridge.

5. The furniture was very old, there were two chairs and a table in the room.

6. She is at her office now. There are a lot of people waiting to see her.

7. Today there is a lot of snow on the ground.

8. There are some chicken and fish in the fridge now.

9.  is  there any furniture in the room?

2013-05-09T22:46:46+04:00