Choose the right preposition. Помогите, кто хорошо знает английский 1. They started the fight without declaring war ( for/on) the country. 2. Judging (by / for) the number of votes the candidate is winning. 3. It was difficult to add an amendment ( for/ to) the Defence Bill. 4. Doctors are still fighting ( against / for) his life. 5. Colin Mitchel will judge ( at/ in) the coming competition. 6. If the majority vote is ( against/ for) the bill, it' ll never pass.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-09T10:10:55+00:00

1) for

2) for

3) to

4) for

5) in

6) against

 Это тоооооочно!

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-09T10:40:47+00:00

they started the fight without declaring war on the country. judging by the number of votes the canditate is winning.it was difficult to add an amendment to thee defence bill. doctors are still fighting for his life. colin mitchel will judge at the coming competition. if the majority vote is against the bill, it will never pass.