Помогите пожалуйста.Выбери и обведи нужное слово. This/That is my bag. This/That is my desk. This/That is my pencil box. These/Those are my textbooks and workbooks. These/Those are my coloured pencils. Прочитай текст.Раскрой скобки и поставь глаголы в Past Simple. Yesterday Mag (get)........... up early.The weather (be)......... fine.She (wash)..........her hands and face,(clean)..........her teeth in the bathroom.Then,Mag (put)..........on her school dress and (take)............. her bag.Then she (go)............ to school. It (be)..........sunny and warm. When she (get).........to school,she didn't see any pupils in the yard.Mag (say)..........: "Oh! But today is the first day of summer holidays.Children don't go to school on holidays".

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-08T13:49:07+04:00

1) This

2) This

3) those

4) this

5) those

6) those

7) got

8)was

9)washed, cleaned

10) put

11)went

12) was

13) got

14) said

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-08T13:59:03+04:00

This/That is my bag. This/That is my desk. This/That is my pencil box. These/Those are my textbooks and workbooks. These/Those are my coloured pencils. - хотя можно употребить и второе слово тоже, просто значения будут другие.

 

Прочитай текст.Раскрой скобки и поставь глаголы в Past Simple.

 

Yesterday Mag (get) got up early.

The weather (be) was fine.

She (wash)washed her hands and face,(clean) cleaned her teeth in the bathroom.

Then,Mag (put) put on her school dress and (take) took  her bag.

Then she (go) went  to school. It (be) was sunny and warm.

When she (get) got to school,she didn't see any pupils in the yard.

Mag (say) said "Oh! But today is the first day of summer holidays.Children don't go to school on holidays".