Ответы и объяснения

  • NSI
  • хорошист
2013-05-08T00:26:52+04:00

1. I expect my friend to some to see me after dinner.

2. I heard her playing the piano at the party.

3. I would like you to read this story aload. 

4. Peter is allowed to make the birthday cake himself. 

5. We watched our footballers winning that important match.  

6. Alex wants his uncle Jim to take him out for dinner.

7. Nobody noticed the thief enter the house.

8. I wouldn't like them to spend the weekend at home.

9. No one expected the train to arrive five minutes early.

10. We made Liza recite her poem.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-08T08:05:46+04:00

1. I expect my friend to come to see me after dinner.

2. I heard her playing the piano at the party.

3. I would like you to read this story aloud. 

4. Let Peter make the birthday cake himself. 

5. We watched our footballers winning that important match.  

6. Alex wants his uncle Jim to take him out for dinner.

7. Nobody noticed the thief enter the house.

8. I wouldn't like them to spend the weekend at home.

9. No one expected the train to arrive five minutes early.

10. We made Liza recite her poem.