I. Choose the suitable word. Вставьте подходящее слово 1-11. There isn't ... money in his pocket. (a) any (b) no (c) some (d) the (e) several 1-12. There are … teachers in the room. (a) not (b) no (c) don’t (d) doesn’t (e) any 1-13. What is he doing? - He ... Hebrew. (a) studying (b) study (c) is studying (d) is study (e) studies 1-14. Where ... yesterday? (a) went he (b) will he go (c) did he go (d) is he going (e) he went 1-15. Where ... tomorrow? (a) do you going (b) will you go (c) you will go (d) will you going (e) you are going 1-16. Six and fifteen is ... . (a) twenty-one (b) twelve (c) fifty-six (d) sixty-five (e) sixteen 1-17. Those ... my friends. (a) all (b) they (c) is (d) here (e) are 1-18. Listen to … , they are saying something important! (a) their (b) then (c) them (d) they (e) there 1-19. Your answers … be clear. (a) have (b) are (c) don’t (d) should (e) need 1-20. … does your teacher return home? – At 9 o’clock. (a) What (b) Where (c) Why (d) When (e) Who 1-21. Do you live in Munich? Yes, … . (a) we do (b) we live (c) we don't (d) we aren’t (e) we are

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-05-07T13:49:30+00:00

1. a

2. b

3. c 

4. c

5. b 

6. a

7. e                          

8. c

9. d

10. d

11. a

 

  • Участник Знаний
2013-05-07T17:26:38+00:00

1-11. There isn't ... money in his pocket. (a) any (b) no (c) some (d) the (e) several

1-12. There are … teachers in the room. (a) not (b) no (c) don’t (d) doesn’t (e) any

1-13. What is he doing? - He ... Hebrew. (a) studying (b) study (c) is studying (d) is study (e) studies

1-14. Where ... yesterday? (a) went he (b) will he go (c) did he go (d) is he going (e) he went 1-15. Where ... tomorrow? (a) do you going (b) will you go (c) you will go (d) will you going (e) you are going

1-16. Six and fifteen is ... . (a) twenty-one (b) twelve (c) fifty-six (d) sixty-five (e) sixteen

1-17. Those ... my friends. (a) all (b) they (c) is (d) here (e) are

1-18. Listen to … , they are saying something important! (a) their (b) then (c) them (d) they (e) there

1-19. Your answers … be clear. (a) have (b) are (c) don’t (d) should (e) need

1-20. … does your teacher return home? – At 9 o’clock. (a) What (b) Where (c) Why (d) When (e) Who

1-21. Do you live in Munich? Yes, … . (a) we do (b) we live (c) we don't (d) we aren’t (e) we are