ПОМОГИТЕ, ОТБЛАГОДАРЮ!

Степени сравнения прилагательных

Закончи предложения.

Earth is the (small? smallest) planet in the Universe.

Shristmas is the (big? biggest) festival of the year.

St. Petersburg is one of the (more, most) beautiful cities in the world.

English is the (more, most) wide - spread language in the world

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-06T13:17:23+00:00
2013-05-06T13:20:06+00:00

Earth is the smallest planet in the Universe

chrismas is the biggest fastival of the year

St Peterburg is one of the most beautifulcities in the world

english is the most wide-spread language in the  world