Привет всем, во первых хочу вас поздравить с праздником: " Христос Воскрес! ", вам надо прочитать диалог и ответить на 3 вопроса по диалогу, помогите пожалуйста, я пятиклассница, по этому нормальные детские ответы:

A: Hi, Tony.

B: Hi,Kate. Where are you?

A: I am on the way to the airport. And where are you?

B: At the airport. İ'm waiting for you outside.

A: Oh. You are very early, Tony. The plane leaves at 14:30.

B: İ know. But you must be at the airport two hour at 14:30.

A: Oh, no!

помогите плиз, заранее сяпки, вы няшкИ!!!))

Вопросы :

1. İs Tony early for the flight?

2. Who is late for the flight?

3. What time is the flight?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-05T10:37:25+00:00

1. Yes, Tony is.
2. Nobody is.
3. The time is 14:30.
Вроде так. Ты правильно написала диалог здесь?

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-05T10:46:27+00:00

1.yes,he is.

2.Kate is late for the flight.

3.the flight is at 14:30.