напиши время по английски 16:35, 15:40, 22:40, 2:15, 12:25

помагите пожалуйсто

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-03T13:56:00+04:00

16:35--Twenty five to five--Thirty five past four

15:40--Forty past three--Twenty to four 

22:40--Forty past ten--Twenty to eleven 

2:15--Quarter past two

12:25--Twenty five past twelve 

 

2013-05-03T17:55:38+04:00

16:35 - It's twenty five minutes to five.

15:40 -  It's twenty minutes to four.

 22:40 - It's twenty minutes to eleven.

   2:15 - It's a quarter past two.

12:25  - It's twenty five minutes past twelve.