Ответы и объяснения

2013-05-02T23:31:51+04:00

An hour ago I was watching TV.

When she came, we were playing football.

I was driving at 16:00 yesterday.

I was drinking beer, when my wife called.

Peter was reading, when I was having lunch.

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-05-03T00:03:31+04:00

At 9 o`clock last night she was driving home from the party. 

My brother was watching TV, when my sister came in. 

My mother was cooking supper in the kitchen, while I was reading a book. 

At 11 o`clock yesterday Paul was having breakfast.

She was learning a poem by heart, when he started to sing.