вставьте пропущенные слова ( по моему все предлоги и 1 is или are): Turkey, sweet potatoes and cranberry sause are popular foods 1) ... this day. This 2)... a harvest festifal about different varieties of bananas. People dress up 3) ... light fires. Fermers decorate cows with flovers and let them run free 4)... the streets. Children dress up 5)... people make sweet rice cakes with fresh fruit. ПОМОГИТЕ(

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-05-01T15:27:04+00:00

Turkey, sweet potatoes and cranberry sause are popular foods 1) this day. 

This 2) is a harvest festifal about different varieties of bananas.   

People dress up 3) the light fires.

Farmers decorate cows with flowers and let them run free 4) in the streets. 

Children dress up 5) and people make sweet rice cakes with fresh fruit.

 

1) - 2) is 3) the 4) in 5) and
2013-05-01T20:41:51+00:00



вставьте пропущенные слова ( по моему все предлоги и 1 is или are): Turkey, sweet potatoes and cranberry sause are popular foods 1) ... this day.   This 2)... a harvest festifal about different varieties of bananas.   People dress up 3) ... light fires. Fermers decorate cows with flovers and let them run free 4)... the streets.   Children dress up 5)... people make sweet rice cakes with fresh fruit. ПОМОГИТЕ(

 

Turkey, sweet potatoes and cranberry sause are popular foods this day. 

This is a harvest festifal about different varieties of bananas.   

People dress up the light fires.

Fermers (farmers) decorate cows with flovers (flowers) and let them run free in the streets. 

Children dress up and people make sweet rice cakes with fresh fruit.