1.Вставте эти слова в нужное предложение: few, little, many, much.

1.There are only a ________ mountain gorillas left in the wild.

2.Beacause of climate change, some areas of world haven't got ______ water.

3.Pluto and Xena only receive a _______ light from the Sun.

4.Once there were ______ dinosaurs on Earth.

2. Выберете правильное слово.

1. The site was very disappointing. There were few/a few interesting objects.

2. This computer uses only a little/a few electricity.

3.A lot of/Manymachines contain microchips.

4. The discovery created a lot of/many interest.

5. Veryfew/littlepeople have travelled in space.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-30T10:54:57+04:00

1.There are only a few mountain gorillas left in the wild.

2.Beacause of climate change, some areas of world haven't got much water.

3.Pluto and Xena only receive a little light from the Sun.

4.Once there were many dinosaurs on Earth.

 

2. Выберете правильное слово.

1. The site was very disappointing. There were a few interesting objects.

2. This computer uses only a little electricity.

3.A lot of machines contain microchips.

Many machines contain microchips.(оба подходят)

4. The discovery created a lot of interest.

5. Very few people have travelled in space.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-30T16:02:16+04:00

1.Вставьте эти слова в нужное предложение: few, little, many, much

 

1.There are only few mountain gorillas left in the wild. - совсем мало

2.Because of climate change, some areas of world haven't got much water.

3.Pluto and Xena only receive little light from the Sun.- совсем мало

4.Once there were many dinosaurs on Earth.

 

2. Выберите правильное слово.

 

1. The site was very disappointing. There were few interesting objects. - исчисляемое 

2. This computer uses only a little electricity.- неисчисляемое 

3. A lot of (many) machines contain microchips. - исчисляемое 

4. The discovery created a lot of  interest.- неисчисляемое 

5. Very few people have travelled in space. - исчисляемое