Fill in the gaps and complete the sentences. Use there is, there are, there was, there were. Pay attention to word order.

(Заполните пропуски и завершите предложения. Используйте there is, there are, there was, there were. Обратите внимание на порядок слов.)

1. ... a lot of people in the theatre yesterday.

2. ... a lot of roses in your garden this year?

3. ... water or tea in your mug?

4. How many shops ... in your town five years ago?

5. There ... a lot of flowers in England in May.

6. ... a lot of guests in your flat yesterday?

7. How many posters ... in your room?

8. ... any mistakes in your test last week?

Очень прошу, помогите. Завтра здавать, а времени писать нету.

Зарание спасибо)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-29T17:43:15+04:00

1. There were

2. There are

3. is there

4. there were

5. There are

6. were there

7. Are there

8 were there

2013-04-29T17:51:47+04:00

1. There were

2. There are

3. is there

4. there were

5. There are

6. were there

7. Are there

8.   were there