Всем привет! Задание, напишите мини-сочинение по английски на тему как приготовить торт (не подробно). Пожалуйста срочно. Спасиб)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-29T15:50:08+04:00
With a grinder or blender grind the almonds in a small crumb.


Растапливаем chocolate
3. Melt the chocolate in a small tank in a water bath and let it has cooled slightly.


Separate the whites from yolks
4. Separate the whites from yolks and put the whites in the refrigerator.


Beat the butter with the sugar, led by yolks
5. The softened butter cream with the sugar with the help of a mixer. Do not stop shaking up, type in the received mix the egg yolks one by one.


Combine the flour, cocoa and almonds
6. In a separate bowl mix the sifted flour, cocoa powder and ground almonds.


Combine the dry окмпоненты with oil mixture and chocolate
7. In the whipped with egg yolks oil gradually add the dry ingredients and then add back the same way melted chocolate.


Beat the whites
8. Separately beat chilled proteins and gently small portions add them to the main mix.


Обкладываем form parchment paper
9. Grease butter or margarine round the form for the cake and выстелите her parchment. Circle of parchment place at the bottom of the form and separately pull the sides of the form.


Pour the batter into the form
10. In the prepared pan, pour the dough for a chocolate cake "Sacher" and bake for about an hour. Then, check the readiness with wooden toothpicks. If it is dry - the dough is ready.
11. After removing from the oven and let the dough stand for about 10 minutes, Then you need to remove the cake from the pan and put cool on wire rack. He should cool down completely.


Prepare glaze
12. Until the dough cool - prepare the glaze. On a water bath melt the two bars of chocolate. Pour in the cream and stir until homogeneous mass.
13. Cold Korzh cut in half. Each part of the promazhte apricot jam. You can use apricot confiture, and even marmalade. Carefully put the two halves together.
14. Promazhte cake on the sides, cover with icing on the top and, if necessary, flatten with a knife.
15. Beat at low speed cream with sugar and decorate their cake "Sacher".


The recipe of the cake "Sacher"
We hope, our detailed recipe cake "Sacher" will help you to make a small culinary journey in the romantic city of Vienna.
A pleasant appetite!
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-29T15:51:18+04:00

First, prepare the dough. Eggs mixed with honey and sugar in a small saucepan and put it on low heat or a water bath. Sugar and honey should be dissolved and we should get a liquid consistency. It is necessary to introduce soda - the mass increase in the volume and turn white. Immediately after this mass is removed from the heat and add flour in it - knead the dough. The finished dough should be divided into 7-8 parts - the number of cakes. Each part neobhodmo roll into a round pancake-sized cake of the future (or slightly more) and bake at 200-220 degrees. Thin crusts are ready to literally 5 minutes. When all the cakes are baked - they need to be cut to a circular shape - it can take, for example, a large round plate.
Cakes ready - Loans butter cream.
Half a liter of sour cream or heavy cream vzobem with a glass of sugar and 10 grams of vanilla sugar (or vanilla flavor). The cooled cake layers peremazhem ready cream cakes from scraps can make chips that can be oiled top and sprinkle with the side edges of the cake. For impregnation cream cake he needs to let stand a few hours or leave it overnight.
Cake "Honey" is ready - bon appetit! Сначала приготовим тесто. Яйца смешаем с медом и сахаром в небольшой кастрюле и поставим ее на слабый огонь или водяную баню. Сахар и мед должны раствориться и у нас должна получиться жидкая консистенция. В нее необходимо ввести соду – масса увеличится в объеме и побелеет. Сразу после этого масса снимается с огня и в нее добавляется мука – замешиваем тесто. Готовое тесто необходимо разделить на 7-8 частей – по количеству коржей. Каждую из частей необходмо раскатать в виде круглого блина размера будущего торта (или чуть больше) и выпечь при температуре 200-220 градусов. Тонкие коржи готовы буквально через 5 минут. Когда все коржи испечены – их необходимо обрезать по круглой форме – для этого можно взять, например, большую круглую тарелку.
Коржи готовы – займемся сливочным кремом.
Пол-литра сметаны или жирных сливок взобъем со стаканом сахара и 10 граммами ванильного сахара (или ванильным ароматизатором). Остывшие коржи перемажем готовым кремом, из обрезков коржей можно сделать крошку, которой можна обсыпать смазанный верх и боковые края торта. Для пропитки торта кремом ему нужно дать отстояться пару часов, или оставить его на ночь.
Торт “Медовик” готов – приятного аппетита!