Составьте из данных слов предложения: 1)fond,English,picnics,of,families,having,are. 2)must,the washing,children,help,up,with. 3)example,parents,good,must,a,set. 4)brother,up,my,smoking,father*s,gave.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-29T11:19:47+00:00
1.
2. Children must help with the washing up
3. Parents must set a good example
4. My father*s brother gave up smoking

Я думаю так)
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-29T11:25:50+00:00

1. English families are fond of having picnics.

2. The children must help with washing up
3. Parents must set a good example
4. My father's brother gave up smoking