Поставьте глаголы в скобках в прошедшее время Past Simple (Indefinite): My aunt (to get) only good marks at school. Last night I (to sleep) not very well because I (to be) nervous. Last Sunday they (to bring) flowers from the country. He (to lose) his wallet two days ago. 2010 we (to spend) our holiday on the Black Sea coast.

Поставьте вопросы к предложениям: Model: We kept some pets in our childhood (how many). – How many pets did you keep? My parents went to the country last weekend (where). He came back home very late (what time). I gave them this book long ago (what book). Agatha Christie wrote many stories (what kind of stories). I got a nice present from him on my last birthday (what).

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-28T23:54:37+04:00
Got slept was brought lost spent
Where did your parents spend last weekend?
What time did he come home?
What book did I give them long ago?
What kind is stories did agatha Christie write?
What present did I get from him on my last b day?
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-28T23:57:54+04:00

Past Simple (Indefinite):

My aunt got /used to get only good marks at school. Last night I slept not very well because I was nervous. Last Sunday they brought flowers from the country. He lost his wallet two days ago. 2010 we spent our holiday on the Black Sea coast.

 

Поставьте вопросы к предложениям: Model: We kept some pets in our childhood (how many). – How many pets did you keep?

Where did your parents go last weekend? What time did he come back home?What book did you give them long ago? What kind of stories did Agatha Christie write? What did you get from him on my last birthday?