Поставьте слово, указанное в скобках, в нужную форму. 1. My father is very ... (act) even though he’s seventy. 2. I’ve always wanted to work in the theatre, but ... (act) it isn’t a very secure profession. 3. I ... (hope), we’ll soon find a solution to the problem. 4. Look ... (care) to the left and to the right before crossing the road. 5. It was very ... (care) of you to lose my watch. 6. I take two ... (day) newspapers and three Sunday papers. 7. You’ve broken my camera! Look at it! It’s ... (use)! 8. Thanks for the advice. It was really ... (use). 9. I have some very ... (noise) neighbours. 10. She became ... (fame) as a result of her invention.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-28T13:52:33+00:00

1-active,2-aсtually,3-hope,4-carefully,5-carefully(точно не знаю),6-two,7-useless,8-useful,9-noisy,10-famous

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-28T14:08:33+00:00

1) active

2) actually

3) hope

4)carefully

5)careless

6) daily

7) useless

8) useful

9) noisy

10) famous