Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-27T07:21:06+04:00

Moscow is the capital of the Russian Federation, the federal city, the administrative center of the Central Federal District and the center of Moscow region, a part of which is not included. Most populous city in Russia, and its subject - 11,979,529 people. (2013), the most populated of the city, located entirely in Europe, among the top ten cities in the world by population. Center of the Moscow metropolitan area.

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-04-27T12:21:28+04:00

Moscow - the capital of the Russian Federation.

Moscow boasts a number of unique attractions, including the Kremlin, was built as a fortress under the guidance of Italian architects. Among the famous ancient buildings of the Kremlin's Archangel Cathedral of the Assumption Cathedral and the Palace of Facets, where kings gave a reception, the Grand Kremlin Palace, the Tsar Cannon and Tsar Bell. Red Square was originally a market square and the site of the People on it are Mausoleum Lenin and the disposal of Soviet political figures as well as the impressive Cathedral of St. Basil's Cathedral with numerous domes. Other attractions include the wide boulevards of Moscow, forming concentric rings, seven skyscrapers in a style reminiscent of the Gothic, Ostankino TV Tower and Botanical Gardens. Ornate Moscow Metro is the most beautiful subway in the world.

 

London is the biggest city in Britain.Over seven million people live and work in london.

London is also one of the most important cities in the world.It is a centre for business and tourism.

There are many exciting things to do in London.The city has got some of the best theatres and museums in the world.There are a lot of places to go at night.it is a fun city!

The Romans came to Britain in AD 43.They built a town on the River Thames.They called the town Londinium.

Soon,they built a bridge over the river.Londinium grew bigger.Ships came to the town from all over Europe.

The Romans built roads from Londinium to other parts of Britian.By the year 400,there were fifty thousand people living in the sity............