1. This is.... house in the street.

a)old b)older c) the oldest

2. I think children .....happy to get the present.

a) will b) be c)will be

3. There ....a bird in the box.

a) was b)were c) are

4. What......on the table?

a) there is b) is it c) is there

5. Tom .....go there last week.

a) doesn^t b)wasn^t c) didn^t

6. I saw Oleg ......last Wednesday.

a) - b) a c) the

7. Ann ........the toy yesterday.

a) made b)make c) makes

8. Jane ........in London last year.

a) is b) was c) were

9. Where ......him?

a) did you saw b)did you see c) saw

10. Mr Brown .....them.

a) didn^t invited b)didn^t invite c) not invited

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-26T21:01:22+04:00

1. This is.... house in the street.

a)old  b)older   c) the oldest

2. I think children .....happy to get the present.

a) will  b) be   c)will be

3. There ....a bird in the box.

a) was   b)were  c)  are

4. What......on the table?

a) there is  b) is it  c) is there

5. Tom .....go there last week.

a) doesn^t   b)wasn^t  c) didn^t

6. I saw  Oleg ......last Wednesday.

a) -  b) a  c) the

7. Ann ........the toy yesterday.

a) made  b)make  c) makes

8. Jane ........in London last year.

a) is   b) was  c) were

9. Where ......him?

a) did you saw   b)did you see  c) saw

10. Mr Brown .....them.

a) didn^t invited  b)didn^t  invite    c) not invited

2013-04-26T21:19:21+04:00