Вставьте артикли.

1. Is there .... carpet on ....floor?

2. Is .....carpet beautiful?

3. Where is ...... carpet?

4. I^ve got ........ beautiful carpet.

5. There are .......lot of toys on ...... carpet.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-26T16:43:51+00:00

1. a, the

2. the

3. the

4. a

5. a, the

 Это точное решение, я учусь в 8 лингвистическом классе!

2013-04-26T17:06:43+00:00

a carpet on the floor? 2 the 3 the 4 a 5 a lot of toys on the carpet вродебытакрешается