Задай общие вопросы, дай краткий ответ!

1)-.............she in Africa last year?

-Yes,............

2)-...............she in Africa now?

-Yes,...................

3)-...........she go to Africa last year?

-Yes,..................

4)-...............she go to Africa next year?

-Yes,.................

5)-......................there policemen in the office yesterday?

-Yes,..........

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-26T15:23:18+04:00

1)- Was she in Africa last year?

-Yes, she was 

2)- Is she in Africa now?

-Yes, she is .

3)- Did she go to Africa last year?

-Yes, she did.

4)- Will she go to Africa next year?

-Yes,she wll 

5)- Were   there policemen in the office yesterday?

-Yes, they were 

2013-04-26T16:07:23+04:00

1) Was she in Africa last year? - Yes, she was. 

 

2) Is she in Africa now?  - Yes, she is.

 

3) Did she go to Africa last year?   - Yes, she did. 

 

4) Will she go to Africa next year?    - Yes, she wll. 

 

5) Were there policemen in the office yesterday?   - Yes, there were.