Circle the correct answer.

1 A: Would you like me to make you a birthday cake?

B: a That would be great!

b There isn't much!

2 A: Shall we decorate the house with red paper for the birthday party?

B: a Not much.

b Good idea.

3 A: How about sausages on sticks for party?

B: a No, there aren't.

b I don't think so.

4 A: Let's have some ice cream!

B: a That sounds great!

b Really?

Кто первый сделает, отмечу "лучшее"

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-24T19:46:01+04:00



1 A: Would you like me to make you a birthday cake?

   B: a That would be great!

        b There isn't much!

2  A: Shall we decorate the house with red paper for the birthday party?

    B: Not much.

         b Good idea.

3 A: How about sausages on sticks for party?

   B: No, there aren't.

        b I don't think so.

4 A: Let's have some ice cream!

   B: a That sounds great!

       Really?

2013-04-24T19:47:57+04:00



1)а

2)b

3)b

4)a

Думаю правильно))))))))