Вставить слова

to try on, foodstuffs,T-shirt,departments, a raincoat,the counters,to choose, to buy,greengrocer's, butcher's

1)The l bought ..... which fitted me perfectly.

2)it was very hard for Jack .... a scarf.

3)Yesterday in our ... we bought orandes and grapefruits.

4)Jill was walking along .... wen I met her.

5)As I'm fond of fish I'm going .... herring.

6)We have bought meat at the .....

7)There are various .... in this store.

8)I like the style of tour new .....

9)The shop assistant advised me ..... a suit of another colour.

10) There is always a wide selection of .... there.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-24T08:53:18+00:00

1) T-shirt

2),to choose

3)  foodstuffs

4)greengrocer's

5) to buy

6)butcher's

7)a raincoat

8)counters

9)to try on

10)departments

У меня получилось так!=) ^_^

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-24T09:00:14+00:00

Наверное так

1) Raincoat

2) to choose

3)Greengrocer's

4) departments

5) to buy

6) butcher's

7) foodstuffs

8) T-shirt

9) to try on

10) the counters