Откройте пожалуйста скобки

Sarah teaches in a big London school. Many of her students 1) ________(speak) English at school and a different language at home. She often 2) _______(help) them with their English, but they also 3) _______(learn) from their friends.

Today is monday. It's 10 o'clock and Sarah 4)_______(teach) science. Two of the students are from other countries and they 5) ________(not/speak) English very well. At the moment, a special teacher 6) _______(help) them. She 7) _______(explain ) some new words to them.

Заранее всем большое спасибо))

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-24T03:11:35+00:00
1speak
2helps
3learn
4is teaching(не уверен)
5do not speak
6is helping
7is explaining
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-24T03:27:59+00:00

speak

helps

learn

teaches ( is teaching если действие происходит в данный момент)

do not speak (сокращённо don't speak)

is helping them ( present continious  с инговым окончанием потомучтодействие происходит at the moment сейчас)

is explaining  Я предлагаю вот такое решение