4 Answer the questions. 1. What would you have to do if you worked as a dishwasher? 2. What would you have to do if you worked as a costumed character? 3. What would you have to do if you worked as a ranger? 4. What would you have to do if you worked as a cook? 5. What extra opportunities would each job give you? 6. Which of these jobs do you find the most / the least exciting? Why? 7. Which of these jobs do you find the easiest / the most difficult? Why? 8. Which of these jobs would you like to try? Why?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-24T00:42:18+04:00

1. If I worked as a dishwasher, I would have to wash dishes.

2. If I worked as a costumed character, I would have to show my costumes.

3. if I worked as a ranger, I woul have to care for the rest.

4. If I worked as a cook, I would have to cook dishes.

5. Each job would give me experience.

6. Each job is exciting for me. Whithout some of these we'll not be able to live.

7. The most easiest job is a costumed character, because you should just show your costume and nothing else.

The most difficult job is a ranger, because you shoul be tough and strong.

8. I'd like to try a cook, because since my childhood I dream to be able to cook very delicious dishes for people.

2013-04-24T00:50:47+04:00

4 Ответьте на вопросы. 1. Что вы должны сделать, если вы работали, как посудомоечная машина? 2. Что вы должны сделать, если вы работали как ростовая кукла? 3. Что вы должны сделать, если вы работали в качестве рейнджеров? 4. Что вы должны сделать, если вы работали в качестве повара? 5. Какие дополнительные возможности бы каждое задание вам даст? 6. Какой из этих рабочих мест вы найдете наиболее / наименее захватывающим? Почему? 7. Какой из этих рабочих мест вы найти самый простой / самым трудным? Почему? 8. Какой из этих рабочих мест вы хотели бы попробовать? Почему?