Ребят,помогите пожалуйста! Нужно раскрыть скобки,поставить глагол в нужную форму.

1.Who (no knock) at the door? 2.Don't bother me. I (to work). 3. What this word (to mean)? 4. How long it usually (to take) you to get the Institute? 5. You (to wear) a new coat? - Yes, you ( to like) it? 6. What yor both (to do) every evening?- I (to play) chess with my brother and Elise (to listen) to the radio. 7. Where you (to go)?- I ( to go) to the cinema. 8. She never (to watch) TV in the daytime. 9. her garden (to be) very nice and she always (to show) it to her friends. 10. Today I (to be going) to look through the latest catalogues and our director (to be going) to visit the production plant.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-23T22:57:24+04:00



1. Who is knocking at the door?

2. Don't bother me. I am working.

3. What doesthis word mean?

4. How long does it usually take you to get the Institute?

5. Are you wearing a new coat? - Yes, do you like it?

6. What do  you do every evening?- I play chess with my brother and Elise listens to the radio.

7. Where are you going?- I am going to the cinema.

8. She never  watches TV in the daytime.

9. Her garden is very nice and she always shows it to her friends.

10. Today I am going to look through the latest catalogues and our director is going to visit the production plant.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-24T08:33:26+04:00



1. Who is knocking at the door?

2. Don't bother me. I am working.

3. What does this word mean?

4. How long does it usually take you to get  to the Institute?

5. Are you wearing a new coat? - Yes, do you like it?

6. What do  you do every evening?- I play chess with my brother and Elise listens to the radio.

7. Where are you going?- I am going to the cinema.

8. She never  watches TV in the daytime.

9. Her garden is very nice and she always shows it to her friends.

10. Today I am going to look through the latest catalogues and our director is going to visit the production plant.