помогите мне на завтра срочно плизз)) рассказ Say what you know about Great Britain now?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-23T16:53:58+04:00
I know that Great Britain is very interesting country.There are a lot of place to visit, for example different zoos, parks and interesting museums. One of the best time to visit Great Britain is spring , and I`m going to visit it then.
Я знаю что Великобритания очень интересная страна.Там много мест чтобы посетить , например разные зоопарки, парки и интересные музеи.Одно из сымых лучших времен года чтобы посетить Великобританию это весна и я собираюсь приехать в это время.
2013-04-23T18:45:20+04:00
Official name: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, The United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (English). Great Britain consists of three countries: England, Scotland and Wales. The United Kingdom includes Great Britain and Northern Irlandiya1.

The island state in Western Europe between the North Sea and the Atlantic Ocean, owning overseas territories in all parts of the world. By land borders only on Ireland on the island of Ireland. The overseas state next to Britain - France separated from the southern coast of England by English Channel. After tunnel opening under the passage there was an overland border with France, and the French frontier guards settled down on a check point at entrance to a tunnel on the British coast.