1)We(have)time for tea if he(be) in time

a)will have,will be b)have,will be c)will,have

2)Call for an ambulance if he(feel) worse

a)will feel b)feels c)feel

3)If the weather(be) fine tomorrow,we are going to have a picnic

a)is b)will be c)was

4)If I (hear)anynews I (phone) you

a)will hear,will phone b)will hear,phone c)hear,will phone

5)I can give bob the message if i (see)him

a)will see b)see c)saw

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-23T16:08:47+04:00

1) We will have time for tea if he is on time.  Правильный ответ - will have; is, который у тебя почему-то отсутствует.

 

2) Call for an ambulance if he feels worse.  Правильный ответ - feels.

 

3) If the weather is fine tomorrow, we are going to have a picnic. Правильный ответ - is.

4) f I hear any news, I will phone you.  Правильный ответ - hearwill phone.      

 

5) I can give Bob the message if I see him.  Правильный ответ - see.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-23T16:18:46+04:00

1) We will have time for tea if he is in time

2) Call for an ambulance if he feels  worse

3) If the weather is fine tomorrow, we are going to have a picnic

4) If I hear any news I will phone  you

5) I can give Bob the message if I see him