Проверьте задание и исправьте ошибки.

Перепишите предложения, переведите их на русский язык. Поставьте предложения в вопросительную и отрицательную формы.

1. A year ago she had long fair hair. Год назад у нее были длинные светлые волосы. Did she had a long fair hair a year ago? A year ago she hadn’t long fair hair. 2. Buckingham Palace has a police station, two post offices, a hospital, a bar, two sports clubs, a disco, a cinema and a swimming pool. Букингемский дворец имеет полицейский участок, два почтовых отделения, больницу, бар, два спортивных клуба, дискотеку, кинотеатр и бассейн. What Buckingham Palace has? Buckingham palace has not a police station, two post offices, a hospital, a bar, two sports clubs, a disco, a cinema and a swimming pool.

3. In the nearest future London will have a population of nearly 10 million people. В ближайшее будущее население Лондона будет около 10 миллионов. How many population will be in London in the nearest future? In the nearest future London will not have a population of nearly 10 million people

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-23T11:06:11+00:00

Перепишите предложения, переведите их на русский язык. Поставьте предложения в вопросительную и отрицательную формы.

1. A year ago she had long fair hair. Год назад у нее были длинные светлые волосы. Did she have  a long fair hair a year ago? A year ago she didn’t have long fair hair.

2. Buckingham Palace has a police station, two post offices, a hospital, a bar, two sports clubs, a disco, a cinema and a swimming pool. Букингемский дворец имеет полицейский участок, два почтовых отделения, больницу, бар, два спортивных клуба, дискотеку, кинотеатр и бассейн. What does Buckingham Palace have? Buckingham palace doesn't have a police station, two post offices, a hospital, a bar, two sports clubs, a disco, a cinema and a swimming pool.

3. In the nearest future London will have a population of nearly 10 million people. В ближайшее будущее население Лондона будет около 10 миллионов. What population will be in London in the nearest future? In the nearest future London won't have a population of nearly 10 million people

2013-04-23T11:07:30+00:00

1. A year ago she had long fair hair.

Год назад у нее были длинные светлые волосы.

Did she have  long fair hair a year ago?

A year ago she didn't have long fair hair.

 

2. Buckingham Palace has a police station, two post offices, a hospital, a bar, two sports clubs, a disco, a cinema and a swimming pool.

В Букингемском дворце есть полицейский участок, два почтовых отделения, больница, бар, два спортивных клуба, дискотека, кинотеатр и бассейн.

Does Buckingham Palace have a police station, two post offices, a hospital, a bar, two sports clubs, a disco, a cinema and a swimming pool? 

Buckingham palace does not have  a police station, two post offices, a hospital, a bar, two sports clubs, a disco, a cinema and a swimming pool.

 

3. In the nearest future London will have a population of nearly 10 million people.

В ближайшем будущем население Лондона будет составлять около 10 миллионов человек.

Will  London  have a population of nearly 10 million people in the nearest future?

In the nearest future London will not have a population of nearly 10 million people.