Complete the sentences with since or for.

1.She has lived in this street ... 1981.

2.We hawe been architects ... 3 years

3.He has been a teilor ... he finished school

4. They have knows each other ... ages

5. I have had these shoes ... last week.

Если сможите переведите предложения, зарание спасибо :)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-22T22:15:05+04:00

ОТВЕТ: 

1. She lives on the street with 1981.
2. We were the architects with 3 years
3. He was a long time ago Taylor He graduated from high school
4. They have known each other for a long ages
5. I've had these shoes recently last week.

ПЕРЕВОД ОТВЕТА:

 1. Она живет на этой улице с 1981 год.

 2. Мы были архитекторы с 3-х лет
 3. He была Тейлор давно Он закончил школу
 4. Они знают друг друга с давних возрастов
 5. У меня были эти туфли недавно на прошлой неделе.

2013-04-22T22:30:55+04:00

1. She has lived in this street since 1981. Она жила на этой улице с 1981 года.

2. We have been architects for 3 years. Мы были архитекторами 3 года.

3. He has been a tailor since he finished school. Он был портным с тех пор, как закончил школу.

4. They have knows each other for  ages. Они знают друг друга вечность.

5. I have had these shoes since  last week. У меня были эти ботинки с прошлой недели.