Put the verbs in brackets into correct form of Indefinite Passive. 1)The cadets of our college (to send) to the port every summer. 2)They (to instruct) in seamanship next year. 3)Radio apprentices (to tell) how to repair transmitters in case of trouble last term. 4) The boatswain (to order) by the captain to repair three life-boats last week. 5)The Russian Museum (to visit) by thousands of people every year. 6) Kate (to invite) to see a new film yesterday. 7)A new TV set (to buy) by our Chief Officer next month. 8) The ice-breaker Jermak (to build) by Admiral Makarov in 1899.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-22T21:56:44+04:00

1) are sent

2)will be instructed

3) were told

4)was ordered

 

5)is visited

6)was invited

7)will be bought

8)was built

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013-04-22T21:57:47+04:00

1) are sent

2)will be instructed

3) were told

4)was ordered

 

5)is visited

6)was invited

7)will be bought

8)was built