Прочитайте и переведите предложении. Поставьте модальный глагол в нужном BpeMeHn(Present, Past or Future Simple).

1. Last conference I (can't) understand anything in his report

2. Tomorrow he (has to) leave because he has a lot of laboratory work.

3. When he was retired he (can't) look after all the animals himself, that's why he (must) hire a boy to help him.

4. He (can't) make all the necessary calculations for this experiment by the end of the month.

5. They (may) know all results after revision tests in a week.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-22T09:31:22+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-22T09:58:56+00:00

1. Last conference I couldn't understand anything in his report

2. Tomorrow he will have to leave because he has a lot of laboratory work.

3. When he was retired he couldn't  look after all the animals himself, that's why he had to  hire a boy to help him.

4. He  will be able to make all the necessary calculations for this experiment by the end of the month.

5. They may know all results after revision tests in a week.