Привет,помогите пожалуйста с домашним заданием !
Заранее спасибо!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-21T07:25:08+00:00

1.The reporter:How long will the emergency last

2.The actor Will I have a part in the play next week

3.The writer How did the dinosaurs become extinct

4.Mary How long will it take to go from London to Instanbul by train

5.They Is it better to eat fish rather then meat

6.They Why did the bus break down last week

7.They What  is the distance between Great Lakes of north america and the gulf of mexico

8.the philosopher what is the meaning of  life

9.the scientist what are the asteroids

10.he where do  grass snakes live

просто допиши знаки..

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-04-21T09:50:45+00:00

1.The reporter asked: How long will the emergency last?

2.The actor asked me: Will I have a part in the play next week?

3.The writer asked: How did the dinosaurs become extinct?

4.Mary asked: How long will it take to go from London to Instanbul by train?

5.They asked: Is it better to eat fish rather than meat?

6.They asked:   Why did the bus break down last week?

7.They asked: What  is the distance between Great Lakes of the North America and the Gulf of Mexico?

8. The philosopher asked: What is the meaning of  life?

9. The scientist asked: What are the asteroids?

10. He asked the zookeeper: Where do grass snakes live?