Напишите, что бы вы сделали если бы были богатыми и знаменитыми?

If I was rich and famous, I would........................................

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-04-20T15:06:35+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-04-20T16:15:01+00:00

If I was rich and famous I would buy a big house, a prestigious car and a lot of first-class things. I would be proud of myself and very happy. Then I think I woud see the dark sides of it. It is rather dangerous to be in full view. I would wear black glasses not to be recognized and I wouldn't feel safe. Then I would realize that my fame and my money could help other people, for example, ill or poor ones. I would do many useful things and it would be the best.